Kent County Show 2019 Results

All 2019 Livestock results except Showjumping

Showjumping Results 2019

Friday 5th
1.30m National Open Championship Qualifier
Class 420 Rider Horse
1st Paul Crago Valentino IX
2nd Laura Renwick Maverick
3rd Laura Renwick MHS Washington
4th Joao Charlesworth Processor (THE)
5th Lisa Jones Diana P
6th Julie Draper Lauren Limite
7th Keith Doyle Hip Hop L
8th Paul Crago June Tof Ter Zeedycke
Area Trial
Class 421 Rider Horse
1st Mark Edwards Montreuxs Tak
2nd Phillip Miller Darona
3rd Helen Tredwell Sebastian VII
4th Helen Tredwell Galtur
5th Holly Brougham Havanna De Cavron
6th Joe Fernyhough Jappeloupe Van Het Neerenbosch
Senior Foxhunder Showjumping
Class 422 Rider Horse
1st Joao Charlesworth Hollyblue I
2nd Phillipa Wratten Ginelli Z
3rd Robert Whitaker Wyoming 19
4th Paul Crago Hulten
5th Timothy Davies Nielson Red
6th Laura Mantel Tesio P
Senior Newcomers 1.20m
Class 424 Rider Horse
1st Kurtis Malik HAGAR HEDONIST
2nd Darren Wise CARRICOS LOUIE
3rd Rebecca Ravilious Billy Da Vinci
4th Harry Batemen Namika NSH
5th Joao Charlesworth KANNABALOU
6th Tristan Ashley Fell FELLSIDE DON ZEE
7th Angela Starr BFG II
8th Sophie Brooks GINGA NINJA
Senior OPen Showjumping 1.15m
Class 425 Rider Horse
1st David McPherson JORDI ZAVALL
2nd Victoria Cooper CASPEN RETTO
3rd Phillipa Wratten Don D
4th Annie Russell Norton BENDRO
5th Angela Starr BFG II
6th Jack Burchmore RENKUM CALAMITY

SATURDAY 6th JULY
1.40m Accumulator – 1 round
Class 426 Rider Horse
1st R Fryer Didante
2nd J Fernyhough Calcourt Quicktime
3rd P Crago June Hof Ter Zeedyke
4th J Whitaker Sharid
5th D McPherson High Voltage
6th D McPherson Karl Heinz B
International Trial Showjumping
Class 427 Rider Horse
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Riding Club Type Horse Semi-Rustic
Class 428
1st Mrs Naomi Henderson Watchover Dineke
2nd Miss Rosie Marston Just Call me B
3rd Oris De Gournay
4th Mrs JO Cottee Brendan
5th Samantha Sharratt Creevy Diamond
6th Miss L Faragher Longhill Lad
T140 THE ACE COMMUNICATIONS RIDING CLUB TEAM JUMPING COMP
The Avril Martyn Memorial Shield
Class 429
1st Dartford & District
2nd Moatview RC
3rd Maidstone & District RC
4th Hilltop RC
SUNDAY 7th JULY
Open Speed Classic
Class 430 Rider Horse
1st H Bateman Lex Lokoda
2nd L Renwick Maverick
3rd P Crago Valentino IX
4th L Renwick MHS Washington
5th R Whitaker Strides Hattoni Treasure
6th D Wise Calero
7th L Jones Diana P
8th L Mantel Muna VD Bisschop
The Detling Stakes
Class 431 Rider Horse
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
British Showjumping – Senior Novice 90cm
Class 432 Rider Horse
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Senior OPen Showjumping 1m
Class 433 Rider Horse
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

National Cherry & Soft Fruit Show

Kent Young Farmers’ Club Results 2018

 

Poultry and Egg Show Results 2018

 

Shoeing Competition Results 2018

 

Pole Climbing Results 2018

 

Tradestand Awards 2019

 

Kent Honey Show 2018