Ticket lines and online booking are now closed. Please buy your tickets on the gate

83
11
83
11
Days
Hours
Days
Hours
Welcome to our itinerary planner for the Kent County Show. The information on this page is for the 2013 Show, information for the 2014 Show will be updated at Easter.

This is your itinerary

begin by slecting a day and ticking the boxes to plan your perfect day at the Kent County Show

    It appears as though you havn't added any items to the itinerary. To begin use the tick boxes on the right of the items.
To start, choose the day you're coming
  • Displays
  • Equine
  • Livestock
  • Countryside
  • Woodland
  • 07:00
    Rural Craft demonstrations
  • 09:00
    Casablanca Steps
  • 09:45
    Parade of Coakham Bloodhounds
  • 10:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Motorcycles
  • 10:00
    Escribe Kits Coty Morris (Main Gate)
  • 10:00
    Creative Crafts Shows
  • 10:00
    Kent is Delicious School Cookery Competition
  • 10:45
    Heritage Vehicles - Tractors
  • 11:30
    Heritage Vehicles - Models & Model Steam
  • 11:30
    Muddy River Soul and Blues Band
  • 11:30
    Camel Racing
  • 12:00
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 12:00
    Escribe Kits Coty Morris (Outside Jolly Farmer)
  • 12:00
    Heritage Vehicle Display
  • 12:30
    Casablanca Steps
  • 12:30
    Biggin Hill Heritage Hangar Kent Spitfire Display
  • 13:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Commercials & Buses
  • 13:00
    Creative Crafts Shows
  • 13:30
    Parade of Coakham Bloodhounds
  • 13:30
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 13:45
    Heritage Vehicles - Steam Engines
  • 14:00
    Adventure Climbing & Competition Stand 99
  • 14:00
    Camel Racing
  • 14:30
    Tractor Driving - Hadlow College
  • 14:30
    Heritage Vehicles - Pre & Post War Cars
  • 14:30
    Muddy River Soul and Blues Band
  • 14:30
    Presentation of Geerings of Ashford Trophies for Best Trade Stand Awards
  • 14:30
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 14:45
    Presentation of Long Service Awards
  • 15:00
    Escribe Kits Coty Morris
  • 15:15
    Heritage Vehicles - Tractors
  • 15:30
    Muddy River Soul and Blues Band
  • 16:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Steam Engines
  • 17:30
    YFC It's a Knockout
  • 09:00
    Casablanca Steps
  • 10:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Tractors
  • 10:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Phil from Godmersham Game
  • 10:00
    Creative Crafts Shows
  • 10:00
    East Kent Morris Men (Main Gate)
  • 10:45
    Heritage Vehicles - Pre & Post War Cars
  • 10:45
    Parade of Beagles
  • 11:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Gerald David Butcher
  • 11:30
    Heritage Vehicles - Steam Engines
  • 11:30
    Muddy River Soul and Blues Band
  • 11:45
    Camel Racing
  • 12:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Butchery & Country Larder
  • 12:00
    East Kent Morris Men
  • 12:00
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 12:15
    Heritage Vehicles - Tractors
  • 12:30
    Casablanca Steps
  • 12:30
    Biggin Hill Heritage Hangar Kent Spitfire Display
  • 13:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Models & Model Steam
  • 13:00
    Cookery Demonstration with The Mulberry Tree
  • 13:00
    Creative Crafts Shows
  • 13:30
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 13:45
    Heritage Vehicles - Motorcycles
  • 14:00
    Adventure Climbing & Competition Stand 99
  • 14:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Head Chef Petrus from the Hengist
  • 14:00
    Camel Racing
  • 14:30
    Tractor Driving - Hadlow College
  • 14:30
    Heritage Vehicles - Steam Engines
  • 14:30
    Muddy River Soul and Blues Band
  • 14:30
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 15:00
    East Kent Morris Men
  • 15:15
    Heritage Vehicles - Commercials & Buses
  • 15:30
    Muddy River Soul and Blues Band
  • 16:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Models & Model Steam
  • 17:00
    Heritage Vehicles Display
  • 09:00
    Casablanca Steps
  • 10:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Commercials & Buses
  • 10:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Head Chef from the Windmill
  • 10:00
    Creative Crafts Shows
  • 10:45
    Heritage Vehicles - Models & Model Steam
  • 11:00
    Heritage Parade around the Showground
  • 11:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Lower Ladysden Farm
  • 11:00
    Salvation Army
  • 12:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Catering 4 Kent
  • 12:00
    Churches Together Songs of Praise
  • 12:00
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 12:30
    Heritage Vehicles - Tractors
  • 12:30
    Biggin Hill Heritage Hangar Kent Spitfire Display
  • 12:45
    Salvation Army
  • 13:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Head Chef Dan Halton from Thackeray's
  • 13:00
    Creative Crafts Shows
  • 13:00
    Camel Racing
  • 13:15
    Heritage Vehicles - Steam Engines
  • 13:30
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 13:45
    Casablanca Steps
  • 14:00
    Adventure Climbing & Competition Stand 99
  • 14:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Motorcycles
  • 14:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Googies
  • 14:30
    Tonbridge and Scout Guide Band
  • 14:30
    Sheep Shearing - Hadlow College Stand 18
  • 14:45
    Heritage Vehicles - Pre & Post War Cars
  • 15:00
    Cookery Demonstration with Eden Allsop, kent Young Chef of the Year
  • 15:00
    Morris Men
  • 15:00
    Donkey Championship
  • 15:15
    Camel Racing
  • 15:30
    Heritage Vehicles - Steam Engines
  • 16:00
    Heritage Vehicles - Tractors
  • 16:15
    The Scout Band and Closing Ceremony
  • 08:00
    1.25m Open Competition - Jumping
  • 08:00
    Riding Horse Championship
  • 08:15
    Working Hunter
  • 09:30
    Pure Bred Arab In Hand Championship
  • 09:45
    Hack Brood Mare
  • 09:45
    Brood Mare and Foal Championship
  • 10:00
    Arab or Part-bred Arab Ridden
  • 10:15
    Foal likely to make a Hack at maturity
  • 10:15
    Jacksons Fencing Accumulator Competition
  • 10:45
    Hack Yearling
  • 10:45
    Hack Breeding Championship
  • 10:45
    Hackney Championship Pre-judging
  • 11:00
    In Hand Coloured Qualifier Championship
  • 11:30
    Anglo-Arab and Part Bred Arab In Hand Championshop
  • 12:30
    Hacks Championship Pre-judging
  • 13:00
    Sport Horse Breeding Championship
  • 13:00
    Pony In Hand Championship
  • 13:00
    Hackneys in Harness Final Judging and Parade
  • 14:15
    Young Hunter In Hand Championship
  • 14:15
    Pure Bred Arab Ridden
  • 14:30
    Hack Championship and Presentation
  • 15:00
    Ridden Coloured Qualifier Championship
  • 15:30
    Flat Ridden Sport Horse
  • 15:30
    Miniature Horse Championship
  • 15:30
    The Brachers Stakes - Jumping
  • 07:30
    Novice/ Middleweight Hunter
  • 08:00
    B and C Championship Handicap - Jumping
  • 08:00
    Welsh Mountain Pony Section A Championship
  • 09:15
    Welsh Pony (cob type) Section C Championship
  • 09:30
    Connemara Championship
  • 09:30
    Jacksons Fencing 4x4 Jump and Drive Competition - Jumping
  • 10:00
    Lightweight Hunter
  • 10:00
    Horse Shoeing at the Forge
  • 10:45
    Heavyweight Hunter
  • 11:00
    Supreme Sheep Judging
  • 11:00
    Welsh Cob Section D Championship
  • 11:00
    Shetland Championship
  • 11:15
    Pony Club Mounted Games
  • 11:45
    Welsh Pony Section B Championship
  • 11:45
    Hunter Championships Ridden Pre-judging
  • 12:15
    Ridden Hunters Final Judging and Presentation
  • 13:00
    Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship
  • 13:00
    Small Hunter and Ladies' Hunter Astride/ Side-Saddle
  • 13:00
    Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry
  • 13:30
    Heavy Horse Turnout
  • 13:45
    Cuddy Breeders' Challenge Pre-judging
  • 14:30
    Mountain and Moorland Leading Rein
  • 14:30
    Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship
  • 15:00
    Ace Communications Riding Club Teams - Jumping
  • 15:15
    Cuddy Supreme In Hand Championship Final Judging
  • 15:30
    The Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship
  • 15:30
    Hadlow Area Trial - Jumping
  • 16:00
    Mountain and Moorland First Ridden
  • 07:30
    Amateur Owner Rider/ Maxi Cobs
  • 08:00
    1.25m Open Championship - Jumping
  • 08:00
    Novice Show Pony Championship
  • 09:00
    Tattersalls and RoR Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse
  • 09:30
    Show Hunter Pony Championship
  • 09:30
    The Open Speed Classic - Jumping
  • 09:45
    Veteran In Hand Horse or Pony
  • 10:00
    Inter Hunt Teams Turnout Competition
  • 10:30
    Shire Horse of the Year Show Qualifier
  • 10:30
    Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry
  • 10:45
    Veteran Ridden Horse or Pony
  • 11:00
    Inter Hunt Team Relay Competition with Parade of Hounds
  • 11:30
    Cobs Championship
  • 12:30
    Open Show Pony Championship
  • 13:15
    First Ridden Pony
  • 13:30
    Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type
  • 13:30
    Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry Championship
  • 14:00
    Leading Rein Pony
  • 14:00
    Best Shod Heavy Horse Competition Finals
  • 14:00
    Heavy Horse Parade and Championship
  • 14:00
    Shire Breeding Championship
  • 14:00
    Shire In Hand Championship
  • 14:15
    Working Hunter Pony Championship
  • 14:15
    Supreme Show Pony Championship
  • 14:30
    Open Mini Show Pony Championships
  • 15:00
    Single Heavy Horse Turnouts
  • 15:45
    Graham The Plumbers' Merchant Grand Prix - Jumping
  • 07:00
    Full Udder Inspection followed by first milking
  • 09:00
    Fleece Judging in the Wool Tent
  • 09:00
    Sheep Judging
  • 09:00
    Highland
  • 09:00
    Limousin
  • 09:00
    Sussex
  • 09:00
    British Simmental
  • 09:00
    British Blue
  • 09:00
    YFC Crossbred Beef Confirmation
  • 09:00
    YFC Butchers Pairs Lambs
  • 10:30
    Inspection and Production classes followed by IP
  • 10:30
    Any Other Native Beef, Dual Purpose or Rare Breed of Cattle
  • 10:30
    Any Other Non-Native Pure Bred Beef, Dual Purpose or Rare Breed of Cattle
  • 10:30
    Interbreed Junior Dairy In Calf/ Bulling Heifer
  • 10:30
    YFC Poultry Turn Out & Condition
  • 11:00
    Commercial Beef Steer/ Heifer
  • 11:30
    Milk Recorded Holstein Cow/ Cow of Any Other Breed
  • 12:00
    YFC Pig Confirmation
  • 12:00
    YFC Dairy Confirmation
  • 13:30
    YFC Rabbit Turnout & Condition
  • 13:30
    YFC Pure Bred Beef Confirmation
  • 14:00
    Goatlings and Kid classes (to follow on Best in Show)
  • 15:00
    Grand Parade of Livestock
  • 15:00
    YFC Dairy Cross Beef Confirmation
  • 17:00
    YFC Supreme Confirmation Championship
  • 18:00
    Evening Milking
  • 07:00
    Full Udder Inspection followed by second milking for Kent Dairy Show, weighing and sampling
  • 08:00
    Dales
  • 08:00
    Exmoor
  • 08:00
    YFC Homereared Beef
  • 08:30
    Fell
  • 08:30
    Dartmoor
  • 09:00
    Wool on the Hoof
  • 09:00
    Dexter
  • 09:00
    Beefbreeder Bull Championship
  • 09:00
    Ayrshire
  • 09:00
    Holstein
  • 09:00
    Highland
  • 09:00
    New Forest
  • 09:00
    YFC Market Calves
  • 10:00
    Interbreed Junior Beef Female/ Bull
  • 10:30
    Inspection and Production classes followed by IP
  • 10:30
    Channel Island
  • 10:30
    YFC Homereared Dairy
  • 10:45
    Goatlings and Kid classes (to follow on Best in Show)
  • 11:00
    Champion Beef Young Handler incorporating the Young Stock Person of the Year
  • 11:00
    Champion Dairy Young Handler
  • 11:15
    Presentation of Sheep Awards
  • 11:30
    Sheep Interbreed Competition
  • 11:30
    YFC Beef Pairs
  • 11:30
    YFC Dairy Pairs
  • 11:45
    Beef Cow or Heifer of Native/ Continental Origin with calf
  • 12:30
    Beef Sweepstakes
  • 12:30
    Dairy Sweepsteaks
  • 12:45
    YFC Pig Turnout
  • 12:45
    YFC Teachers & Leaders
  • 12:45
    YFC Over 18's Beef Handling
  • 12:45
    YFC Over 18's Dairy Handling
  • 14:30
    Grand Parade of Livestock
  • 15:00
    YFC Ex Members
  • 15:45
    YFC Handlers & Sheep
  • 16:30
    YFC Mock Stock Auction and Bale Pushing
  • 08:00
    YFC Beef Turnout
  • 08:00
    YFC Dairy Turnout
  • 09:00
    Dairy Pairs
  • 09:30
    Local Dexter Cow or Heifer
  • 09:30
    Beef Pairs
  • 10:00
    Sheep Young Handlers' Competition
  • 10:00
    Exhibitor Bred Dairy
  • 10:00
    YFC Lamb Turnout
  • 10:30
    Goat Junior Handlers' Competition
  • 10:45
    Sheep Pairs' Sweepstakes Competition
  • 11:00
    Champion Beef Award and Champion Dairy Female
  • 11:30
    Junior Handlers' Competition for Meopham School Young Farmers
  • 11:30
    Sheep Interbreed Group of Three Competition
  • 11:30
    Supreme Cattle Championship
  • 12:15
    Doubleday Trophy Cattle Interbreed Championship
  • 13:30
    YFC Supreme Turnout
  • 14:00
    Trophy Presentation
  • 14:30
    Grand Parade of Livestock
  • 14:45
    Grand Parade of Livestock
  • 10:00
    Warrenby Gundogs
  • 10:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 10:00
    Kennel Club - Rally with Gefion DTC
  • 10:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 11:00
    Terrier Racing
  • 11:30
    Dogs and Ducks
  • 12:00
    Pony Club Mounted Games
  • 12:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 12:30
    Birds of Prey
  • 12:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 12:30
    Kennel Club - K9 Trail Time
  • 13:00
    Terrier Racing
  • 13:00
    Kennel Club - Tellington T-Touch
  • 13:30
    Dogs and Ducks
  • 13:30
    Kennel Club - K9 Trail Time
  • 14:00
    Pony Club Mounted Games
  • 14:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 14:00
    Kennel Club - Rally with Gefion DTC
  • 14:30
    Birds of Prey
  • 14:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 15:00
    Warrenby Gundogs
  • 15:30
    Terrier Racing
  • 15:30
    Kennel Club - Warrenby Gundogs
  • 16:00
    Coakham Bloodhounds
  • 16:00
    Kennel Club - K9 Trail Time
  • 16:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 10:00
    Warrenby Gundogs
  • 10:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 10:00
    Kennel Club - K9 Trail Time
  • 10:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 10:30
    Kennel Club - Mid Essex Newfoundland Group
  • 11:00
    Terrier Racing
  • 11:00
    Kennel Club - Rally with Gefion DTC
  • 11:15
    YFC Supreme Homereared Championship
  • 11:30
    Dogs and Ducks
  • 12:00
    Birds of Prey
  • 12:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 12:00
    Kennel Club - Scruffts Heats
  • 12:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 14:00
    Pony Club Mounted Games
  • 14:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 14:00
    Kennel Club - K9 Trail Time
  • 14:30
    Birds of Prey
  • 14:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 14:30
    Kennel Club - Rally with Gefion DTC
  • 15:00
    Parade of Beagles
  • 15:30
    Warrenby Gundogs
  • 16:00
    Terrier Racing
  • 16:00
    Kennel Club - Warrenby Gundogs
  • 16:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 10:00
    Warrenby Gundogs
  • 10:00
    Kennel Club - Rally with Gefion DTC
  • 10:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 10:30
    Terrier Racing
  • 10:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 11:30
    Dogs and Ducks
  • 11:30
    Kennel Club - Tellington T-Touch
  • 12:00
    Birds of Prey
  • 12:00
    Kennel Club - Scruffts Heats
  • 12:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 12:30
    Pony Club Mounted Games
  • 12:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 13:00
    Terrier Racing
  • 13:30
    Dogs and Ducks
  • 14:00
    Birds of Prey
  • 14:00
    Kennel Club - Mid Essex Newfoundland Group
  • 14:00
    Ferret Racing
  • 14:30
    Parade of Foxhounds
  • 14:30
    Kennel Club - Rally with Gefion DTC
  • 15:00
    Warrenby Gundogs
  • 15:30
    Pony Club Mounted Games
  • 15:30
    Kennel Club - Warrenby Gundogs
  • 16:00
    Kennel Club - K9 Trail Time
  • 16:30
    The Sheep Show
  • 10:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 10:00
    Rural Craft demonstrations
  • 10:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 10:30
    Floral Art Demo - Canterbury College
  • 10:30
    Working Horses
  • 11:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 11:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 11:00
    Scouts & Guides activities
  • 11:30
    Floral Art Adult Workshop
  • 12:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 12:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 12:00
    Rural Craft demonstrations
  • 12:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 12:30
    Working Horses
  • 13:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 13:00
    Escribe Kits Coty Morris
  • 13:00
    Floral Art Demo - Canterbury College
  • 13:00
    Scouts & Guides activities
  • 14:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 14:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 14:00
    Rural Craft demonstrations
  • 14:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 14:30
    Floral Art Adult Workshop
  • 14:30
    Working Horses
  • 15:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 15:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 15:00
    Scouts & Guides activities
  • 15:30
    Floral Art Demo - Canterbury College
  • 16:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 16:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 10:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 10:00
    Rural Craft demonstrations
  • 10:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 10:30
    Working Horses
  • 11:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 11:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 11:00
    Scouts & Guides activities
  • 11:30
    Floral Art Children's Workshop
  • 12:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 12:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 12:00
    Rural Craft demonstrations
  • 12:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 12:30
    Working Horses
  • 13:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 13:00
    Scouts & Guides activities
  • 13:30
    East Kent Morris Men
  • 14:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 14:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 14:00
    Rural Craft demonstrations
  • 14:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 14:30
    Floral Art Children's Workshop
  • 14:30
    Working Horses
  • 15:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 15:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 15:00
    Scouts & Guides activities
  • 16:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 16:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 10:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 10:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 11:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 11:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 11:30
    Floral Art Children's Workshop
  • 12:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 12:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 12:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 13:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 14:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 14:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 14:00
    Live Bee Demonstration
  • 14:30
    Floral Art Children's Workshop
  • 15:00
    Container planting demos Stand 78
  • 15:00
    Floristry Demo Stand 78
  • 16:00
    Chainsaw Demo Stand 99
  • 16:00
    Live Bee Demonstration

When you're done you can print off or email your itinerary using the icons below.

Send this itinerary to:

From:

Share your itinerary with your friends?